Write a review
| Ask a question

Tamanu Butter

Tamanu Butter is rich in fatty acids which help keep skin moisturized.  It also contains antioxidants, which fight against damage from free radicals.

Tamanu Butter is suitable for a variety of skin care applications including lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisture and to include the properties of Tamanu in your formulations, or just use it as is for the skin.

This is JUST the butter, with nothing else added.

Sold in 4oz or 8oz

z
z

Search

/svg/icon/2